J & C Dance Creations

Modern, Acrobatics, Ballet, Tumbling & Contemporary Classes

Exam Details

Modern Exams

This page provides a guide per grade of the time allocated to the exam. Note: Modern grades are NOT the same as school grades.

Modern Exams

Examination Recommended Age Time Allowed
Beginners 1 3 or 4 25 minutes
Beginners 2 4 or 5 25 minutes
Beginners 3 5 or 6 25 minutes
Pre-Grade 1 6 or 7 30 Minutes
Grade One 7 or 8 35 minutes
Grade Two 8 or 9 35 minutes
Grade Three 9 or 10 35 minutes
Grade Four 10 or 11 45 minutes
Grade Five 11 or 12 50 minutes
Grade Six 12 or 13 1 hour
Grade Seven 13 or 14 1 hour
Grade Eight 14 or 15 1 hour
Grade Nine 15 or 16 1 hour
Grade Ten 16 or 17 1 hour 30 mins
Advanced 1 17 or 18 1 hour 30 mins
Advanced 2 1 hour 30 mins
Advanced 3
Associate 1
Associate 2
Associate 3
Acrobatic Exams

Below is the list of students and their corresponding Acrobatic Exam Colour or Group. The list is sorted alphabetically according to first name.

Acrobatics Exam Groups

Alexa van Loggenberg Yellow
Ameera Adam Silver
Amy Ross Gold
Ashley Newland-Nell Gold
Cadence Ressell Yellow
Cailla Bester Gold
Caitlin Jubber Yellow
Cameron Clausen Associate 1
Candice Viljoen Associate 1
Celine van Oudtshoorn Silver
Chantelle Gaertz Associate 2
Charné Brümmer Orange
Ciara Rudman Silver
Courtney Jubber Silver
Courtney Thomas Blue
Daniela Morson Gold
Debbie Odendaal Jnr student
Demi Galvin Gold
Dominique van Oudtshoorn Gold
Dylan Shacklady Blue
Elisca Schourie Associate 1
Emma Freshman Yellow
Erin Parker Yellow
Gabriella van der Merwe Silver
Genevieve Perrins Yellow
Gwenaelle Takacs Yellow
Hannah Hill Student/Diploma
Inge Keyser Yellow
Isabella Jäger Silver
Jade Liversage Jnr student
Jamie-Lee Graham Blue
jamie-Lee Oosthuizen Orange
Janaé Greeff Yellow
Jemma Harris Orange
Jenna Gillingham Gold
Jodi Goodall Silver
Jordan Mortimer Gold
Juliette van Niekerk Orange
Karla Wessels Snr Student/Associate 1
Keira Lees Orange
Kelly Coetzer Jnr student
Kelly Schloesser Jnr student
Keryn Wagstaff Jnr student
Kiara Bika Silver
Kirsty Goodall Yellow
Kyleigh Vrey Gold
Kyra Wilke Gold
Lara Visagie Silver
Lioné Pretorius Yellow
Maddison Edeling Blue
Maria Daniela de Jesus Yellow
Marianna Joubert Silver
Marioné Pretorius Blue
Maxine Stuart Jnr student
Maya Parker Blue
Megan Perrins Associate 2
Monique Retief Snr Student/Associate 1
Natalie Temple Jnr student
Natasha André Orange
Nika Wessels Orange
Noa Hill Gold
Omphile Rhaube Orange
Oratilwe Muyunda Blue
Pavana Reddy Gold
Rethabile Makenete Jnr student
Robyn Jade Bunger Silver
Ruth Foxton Gold
Ruth van der Heever Gold
Shalanti Khosa Yellow
Sienna Isabella Tarr Blue
Sophia Joubert Silver
Stacey Jacobs Orange
Tamlym Bingte Silver
Tanaka Chiweshe Orange
Tannah Bester Silver
Taragan Burden Silver
Tayla Lee Pile Blue
Teboho Makenete Gold
Tori Franzen Gold
Zanele Chiweshe Orange

admin@jnc • 27th February 2015


Next Post